270 Wellbrook Dr Covington, GA 30016
Highlights
- Craftsman Architecture
- Private Yard
- Double Vanity
- Oversized primary bedroom
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
Charming move-in ready home located in the Wellbrook subdivision of Covington! This home features a bright and open floor plan, generous living space, and a cozy atmosphere that instantly feels like home. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard - perfect for quiet evenings or weekend gatherings. Conveniently located just minutes from the charm of Covington Square and access to local dining, shopping, and year-round community events, all while living in the desirable Wellbrook community. This home will not last long!!!
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 770-623-1900 License #431711 Listed on: 05/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 27,443 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Private Yard
- Back and Front Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,372 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $2,385
- Property Available on 5/18/26
- 12 Month Lease Term
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Rent | $2,385 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Sold | $335,000 | +6.3% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | For Sale | $315,000 | +50.1% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2020 02/26/20 | Sold | $209,900 | +2.4% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2020 01/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2020 01/13/20 | Price Changed | $204,900 | -4.7% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2020 01/02/20 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -1.7% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2019 12/02/19 | Price Changed | $218,550 | -1.7% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2019 10/22/19 | Price Changed | $222,400 | -1.6% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2019 10/22/19 | For Sale | $226,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7765058
APN: 0030E00000029000
- 20 Wellbrook Ct
- 2103 Breamore Dr
- 2111 Breamore Dr
- 2118 Breamore Dr
- 10 Wilbur Way
- 15 Granville Ln
- 345 Arthurs Ln
- 10 Tarrington Ln
- 980 Covered Bridge Rd
- 127 Covered Bridge Rd
- 119 Covered Bridge Rd
- 60 Muirfield Dr
- 1269 Covered Bridge Rd
- 50 Glen Echo Dr
- 624 Bethany Rd
- 444 Covered Bridge Rd
- 135 Lumby Ln
- 80 Lumby Ln
- 931 Bethany Rd
- 120 Lamar Ln
- 25 Holly Creek Dr
- 290 Willow Shoals Dr
- 35 Hampton Place
- 55 Wilbur Way
- 140 Thrasher Rd
- 135 Cross Rd
- 1046 Covered Bridge Rd
- 430 Bethany Rd
- 410 Arthurs Ln
- 160 Windward Dr
- 45 Alexander Ct
- 85 Windward Dr
- 20 Harvey Wood Dr
- 45 Stoneview Cir
- 80 Mountain Dr
- 20 Haywood Ct
- 40 Oak Hill Dr
- 540 Richards Chapel Rd
- 75 Dove Landing
- 65 White Oak Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.