2700 Glover Rd Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $406,958
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 Glover Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $374,490, approximately $185 per square foot. 2700 Glover Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Us Ventures Llc
Bought by
Howard Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,591
Outstanding Balance
$93,830
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Us Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Butler Kimberly P and Butler Randall
Bought by
Butler Randall W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Davis Ronald W and Davis Lynn C
Bought by
Butler Randall W and Butler Kimberly P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,800
Interest Rate
6.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Sold by
Davis Ronald Wayne and Davis Lynn C
Bought by
Davis Ronald W and Davis Lynn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Robert M | $133,000 | None Available | |
| Us Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Butler Randall W | -- | None Available | |
| Butler Randall W | $133,500 | -- | |
| Davis Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Robert M | $130,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Randall W | $106,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Ronald W | $100,800 | |
| Closed | Butler Randall W | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $394,389 | $127,750 | $266,639 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $166,461 | $29,220 | $137,241 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $166,461 | $29,220 | $137,241 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $166,461 | $29,220 | $137,241 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $166,461 | $29,220 | $137,241 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $166,461 | $29,220 | $137,241 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $166,461 | $29,220 | $137,241 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $154,872 | $25,567 | $129,305 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $154,872 | $25,567 | $129,305 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $154,872 | $25,567 | $129,305 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $160,017 | $29,533 | $130,484 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $160,017 | $29,533 | $130,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map