2707 Glover Rd Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 Glover Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $288,174, approximately $221 per square foot. 2707 Glover Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Glover Road Llc
Bought by
Rigsbee Jerry B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Jerry Rigsbee Co Inc
Bought by
Glover Road Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigsbee Jerry B | -- | None Available | |
| Glover Road Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $271,872 | $121,625 | $150,247 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $106,889 | $27,820 | $79,069 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $106,889 | $27,820 | $79,069 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $106,889 | $27,820 | $79,069 |
| 2021 | $938 | $106,889 | $27,820 | $79,069 |
| 2020 | $916 | $106,889 | $27,820 | $79,069 |
| 2019 | $905 | $106,889 | $27,820 | $79,069 |
| 2018 | $846 | $91,704 | $24,342 | $67,362 |
| 2017 | $819 | $91,704 | $24,342 | $67,362 |
| 2016 | $794 | $91,704 | $24,342 | $67,362 |
| 2015 | $981 | $91,173 | $26,922 | $64,251 |
| 2014 | $985 | $91,173 | $26,922 | $64,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map