H
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hammon Lightning
Maximum One Community Realtors
5 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $182,000
Back on the Market - No Fault of the Seller! Welcome to this charming, move-in-ready ranch-style home conveniently located close to town! Featuring 3 bedrooms and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a home office or a 4th bedroom, this cozy home offers a comfortable living space. Enjoy a bright and inviting living room, a spacious kitchen, double-pane windows, hardwood floors, and LVP in select areas for easy maintenance. The expansive laundry room adds extra convenience. Outside, you'll find a detached 2-car garage, perfect for use as a workshop or additional parking. Don't miss this great opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maximum One Community Realtors Brokerage Phone: 7065085239 License #388383 Listed on: 02/25/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Robert Mark | $168,000 | -- | |
| Drummond Don | $120,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Joseph Edward | $77,900 | -- | |
| Mjw Rentals Llc | $40,000 | -- | |
| Draper Penny | $35,355 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban | $117,800 | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing & Urban | $117,819 | -- | |
| Bank Of America | $117,819 | -- | |
| Caldwell Vera A | $84,900 | -- | |
| Brown Millican M | -- | -- | |
| Harper William H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Booth Robert Mark | $171,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Joseph Edward | $77,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mjw Rentals Llc | $37,716 | |
| Previous Owner | Draper Penny | $35,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Vera A | $83,588 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | $168,000 | +5.0% | -- | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $160,000 | -4.8% | -- | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Off Market | $168,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | For Sale | $160,000 | +105.4% | -- | |
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | Sold | $77,900 | -2.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2019 12/02/19 | For Sale | $79,900 | +99.8% | -- | |
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | Sold | $40,000 | -30.9% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2014 10/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | For Sale | $57,900 | +63.8% | $46 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Sold | $35,355 | +1.0% | $19 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2013 01/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/28/2012 12/28/12 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $19 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $66,876 | $7,960 | $58,916 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $61,238 | $7,236 | $54,002 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $57,998 | $6,432 | $51,566 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $47,793 | $5,360 | $42,433 |
| 2021 | $981 | $43,237 | $5,360 | $37,877 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $39,664 | $4,020 | $35,644 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $37,395 | $4,020 | $33,375 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $35,162 | $4,020 | $31,142 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $33,808 | $4,020 | $29,788 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $32,916 | $4,000 | $28,916 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $32,916 | $4,000 | $28,916 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $32,916 | $4,000 | $28,916 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hammon Lightning
Maximum One Community Realtors
5 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tony Lane
Elite Group Georgia, LLC.
(706) 506-8819
14 in this area
161 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Beau Brown
NOT A VALID MEMBER
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michelle Sellers
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Debbie Hayes
Hardy Realty & Development Company
(706) 346-4144
9 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10465314
APN: J15Y-163
Ask me questions while you tour the home.