2700 N Main St Mitchell, SD 57301
Studio
--
Bath
10,053
Sq Ft
2.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 N Main St, Mitchell, SD 57301. 2700 N Main St is a home located in Davison County with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Bought by
Xtreme Golf Inc Cp and Dikoff Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xtreme Golf Inc Cp | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,053 | $290,041 | $139,566 | $150,475 |
| 2022 | $10,282 | $546,305 | $116,305 | $430,000 |
| 2021 | $10,024 | $532,440 | $116,305 | $416,135 |
| 2020 | $9,490 | $532,440 | $116,305 | $416,135 |
| 2019 | $9,410 | $532,440 | $116,305 | $416,135 |
| 2018 | $9,071 | $532,440 | $116,305 | $416,135 |
| 2017 | $4,297 | $532,930 | $116,305 | $416,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map