2700 Pipers Ct Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 Pipers Ct, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $293,090, approximately $361 per square foot. 2700 Pipers Ct is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and St. Clare Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Aton Steven J
Bought by
Lawrence Steven M and Lawrence Blynda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,400
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Stimson Construction Inc
Bought by
Aton Steven J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Steven M | $164,000 | First Country Title Co | |
| Aton Steven J | $146,000 | Benchmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lawrence Steven M | $139,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Aton Steven J | $150,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,988 | $79,166 | $13,098 | $66,068 |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $75,617 | $12,918 | $62,699 |
| 2022 | $4,205 | $68,868 | $11,765 | $57,103 |
| 2021 | $4,107 | $66,041 | $11,282 | $54,759 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $61,502 | $10,506 | $50,996 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $60,806 | $11,472 | $49,334 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $59,253 | $11,179 | $48,074 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $57,675 | $10,881 | $46,794 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $55,687 | $10,506 | $45,181 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $53,818 | $12,312 | $41,506 |
| 2013 | $3,787 | $53,818 | $12,312 | $41,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map