B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brian Young
Elite Properties
(559) 901-0256
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $514,000
Hard to find centrally located home 3/2 with large patio and pool. Guest house with separate driveway and it's own garage with kitchen, living room, 1 bedroom and bath and well as separate electric and gas meters.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elite Properties License #01861186 Listed on: 05/21/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Century 21 Hometown Rlty-Bakersfield
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iris And Rose Ruiz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruiz Rosendo | $420,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Baldwin Lawrence R | $111,975 | -- | |
| Baldwin Lawrence R | $92,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Baldwin Lawrence | $112,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Rosendo | $378,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Sold | $420,000 | -8.5% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2022 06/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2022 05/21/22 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $436,968 | $98,838 | $338,130 |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $428,400 | $96,900 | $331,500 |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $420,000 | $95,000 | $325,000 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $165,094 | $15,232 | $149,862 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $161,857 | $14,933 | $146,924 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $160,197 | $14,780 | $145,417 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $157,056 | $14,490 | $142,566 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $153,977 | $14,206 | $139,771 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $150,957 | $13,927 | $137,030 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $147,997 | $13,654 | $134,343 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $145,774 | $13,449 | $132,325 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $142,919 | $13,186 | $129,733 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brian Young
Elite Properties
(559) 901-0256
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Rani Calderon
Elite Properties
(530) 721-0706
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
Century 21 Hometown Rlty-Bakersfield
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 217841
APN: 123-203-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.