NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,683,449

Studio
-- Bath
5,221 Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2017

Last sale price $1,200,000 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $16,000 / mo

1295 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.86 Acre Lot
  • Community Kitchen
  • Carpet
  • Broadmor Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of August 2017

**Great opportunity for a free standing neighborhood restaurant on nearly a one acre lot on Mill Ave ** Long time family operation includes all FF&E along with a load of ''Good Will'' established over generations (since 1947, this location since 1989)** Liquor license purchased separate - negotiable ** 120 occupancy ** nice patio with fireplace ** Beautiful skylights throughout ** Fireplace in lounge ** Hostess station and waiting area **

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rick Padelford

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA030962000 Listed on: 11/07/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $18,236

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 37,287 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned CSS

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Foam Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 5,221 Sq Ft Home
  • Carpet

Parking

  • 50 Open Parking Spaces
  • 50 Parking Spaces
  • Public Parking
  • Paved Parking

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Nu Vista 5, Lots 259 328, 392+ Subdivision
  • Community Kitchen
  • Operating Expense $18,236

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot K
  • Assessor Parcel Number 133-50-085-K

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$18,236

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.86 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Mill and Southern
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Comm/Industry Sale
  • Zoning: CSS
  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.86
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Dedicated Street, Curb(s) & Gutter(s), Sidewalk(s)
  • Subdivision Name: Nu Vista 5, Lots 259-328, 392+
  • Structure Type: Other (See Remarks), Commercial
  • Tax Parcel Letter: K
  • Water Source City Franchise: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 5221.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Prop Disc Stm
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco, Block
  • Roof: Other, Foam, Rolled/Hot Mop
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Construction:Frame - Wood2: Yes
  • Construction:Stucco2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Parking Lot, Paved
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 50.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 50.0
  • General Property Description:Uncvrd Parking Spcs: 50.0
  • General Property Description:Total Parking Spcs: 50.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37287.0
  • Parcel #: 133-50-085-K

Multi Family

  • Annual Operating Expense: 18236.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 18236.0
  • Tax Book Number: 133.00
  • Tax Lot: K
  • Tax Map Number: 50.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
2700 S Mill Avenue Llc
Bought by
Eq Scott And Congress Llc
Current Estimated Value
$2,683,449

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Aberdeen Investment Advisors Llc
Bought by
2700 S Mill Avenue Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2013
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,200,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.66%
Original Mortgage
$1,252,300
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eq Scott And Congress Llc $2,830,168 First American Title
2700 S Mill Avenue Llc $2,725,000 Thomas Title & Escrow
Geryol Briggs Llc $1,255,000 Commonwealth Land Title Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Geryol Briggs Llc $1,252,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold $1,200,000 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
05/23/2017 05/23/17 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2013 11/05/13 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,732 $147,938 -- --
2024 $17,395 $145,296 -- --
2023 $17,395 $320,977 $185,164 $135,813
2022 $17,177 $201,478 $73,588 $127,890
2021 $17,790 $208,008 $75,690 $132,318
2020 $17,249 $210,834 $76,842 $133,992
2019 $16,922 $197,136 $69,030 $128,106
2018 $16,502 $197,784 $70,344 $127,440
2017 $16,011 $125,370 $65,142 $60,228
2016 $15,898 $113,364 $56,646 $56,718
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5026911

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 133-50-085K

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.