NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
2 Baths
2,140 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 2700 S Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60623. 2700 S Springfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gary Elementary School, Ortiz De Dominguez Elementary School, and Grace Lutheran Academy.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,098 $25,000 $4,350 $20,650
2024 $3,098 $25,000 $4,350 $20,650
2023 $2,999 $18,000 $3,525 $14,475
2022 $2,999 $18,000 $3,525 $14,475
2021 $2,950 $18,000 $3,525 $14,475
2020 $2,491 $14,283 $3,525 $10,758
2019 $2,648 $16,609 $3,525 $13,084
2018 $2,602 $16,609 $3,525 $13,084
2017 $3,330 $18,843 $3,150 $15,693
2016 $3,274 $18,843 $3,150 $15,693
2015 $2,972 $18,843 $3,150 $15,693
2014 $2,656 $16,883 $3,000 $13,883
2013 $2,592 $16,883 $3,000 $13,883
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.