2700 Thunderbird Ave McAllen, TX 78504
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $674,202
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,283
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 Thunderbird Ave, McAllen, TX 78504 and is currently estimated at $635,301, approximately $148 per square foot. 2700 Thunderbird Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Garza Elementary School, Michael E. Fossum Middle School, and Rowe High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,173 | $569,163 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,173 | $517,421 | $149,432 | $367,989 |
| 2023 | $11,644 | $494,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,158 | $449,931 | $149,432 | $300,499 |
| 2021 | $10,693 | $418,568 | $149,432 | $269,136 |
| 2020 | $9,587 | $375,814 | $125,573 | $250,241 |
| 2019 | $9,461 | $372,993 | $125,573 | $247,420 |
| 2018 | $8,838 | $347,858 | $97,668 | $250,190 |
| 2017 | $8,878 | $348,079 | $97,668 | $250,411 |
| 2016 | $8,728 | $342,181 | $97,668 | $244,513 |
| 2015 | $8,552 | $344,904 | $97,668 | $247,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map