2701 23rd St Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,380 - $496,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 23rd St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $480,595, approximately $449 per square foot. 2701 23rd St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Geiger Christopher N and Geiger Margaret C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Outstanding Balance
$15,199
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$465,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Wallinger Keith J
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Sherer Marilyn A
Bought by
Wallinger Keith J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geiger Christopher N | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $90,351 | -- | |
| Wallinger Keith J | $92,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geiger Christopher N | $88,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Norwest Mtg Inc | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallinger Keith J | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,586 | $436,200 | $327,400 | $108,800 |
| 2025 | $3,359 | $411,400 | $307,200 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $391,100 | $286,900 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $441,800 | $291,700 | $150,100 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $339,500 | $210,600 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $281,000 | $166,500 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $250,500 | $137,700 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $225,300 | $123,300 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $212,200 | $117,800 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $190,900 | $99,800 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $162,100 | $85,500 | $76,600 |
| 2013 | $1,772 | $126,700 | $59,900 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map