2701 27th Ln Greenacres, FL 33463
Estimated Value: $299,947 - $359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 27th Ln, Greenacres, FL 33463 and is currently estimated at $321,487, approximately $216 per square foot. 2701 27th Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Santaluces Community High School, Heritage Elementary School, and L C Swain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Rogewitz Frank
Bought by
Frank Rogers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Kaplowitz Robert and Glass Arnold
Bought by
Rogewitz Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Coleman John A
Bought by
Kaplowitz Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Rogers Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rogewitz Frank | $116,500 | Citrus Title Insurance Inc | |
| Kaplowitz Robert | $87,500 | Citrus Title Insurance Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogewitz Frank | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |