2701 7 1/2 Ave Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 7 1/2 Ave, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $327,576. 2701 7 1/2 Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Jaeger Joann M
Bought by
Holm Rick A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2024
Sold by
Holm Rick A
Bought by
Jaeger Joann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Hochhalter Robert C and Hochhalter Carolann
Bought by
Holm Rick A and Holm Kelly J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holm Rick A | $777 | Attorney Paul E. Duerst | |
| Jaeger Joann M | $777 | Attorney Paul E. Duerst | |
| Holm Rick A | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $276,600 | $132,000 | $144,600 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $128,000 | $70,000 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $128,000 | $70,000 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $128,000 | $70,000 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $128,000 | $70,000 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $128,000 | $70,000 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $128,000 | $70,000 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $128,000 | $70,000 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $128,000 | $70,000 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $128,000 | $70,000 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $138,100 | $75,000 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $138,100 | $75,000 | $63,100 |
| 2013 | $1,882 | $138,100 | $75,000 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map