2701 Clovis St Bluefield, WV 24701
Estimated Value: $122,052 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Clovis St, Bluefield, WV 24701 and is currently estimated at $138,013, approximately $72 per square foot. 2701 Clovis St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Bluefield Intermediate School, and Bluefield Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $46,260 | $10,800 | $35,460 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $42,900 | $7,800 | $35,100 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $40,140 | $6,840 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $38,580 | $6,840 | $31,740 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $36,960 | $6,840 | $30,120 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $36,540 | $6,840 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $36,420 | $7,020 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $991 | $35,700 | $7,320 | $28,380 |
| 2017 | $976 | $35,160 | $7,560 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $971 | $34,980 | $7,440 | $27,540 |
| 2015 | $928 | $33,420 | $7,320 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | $904 | $32,580 | $7,320 | $25,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map