M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mike Martin
MAGIC REALTY LLC
(407) 574-4785
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $281,000
PRICE REDUCED! GREAT THREE BEDROOM, TWO BATH HOME WITH OVERSIZED TWO CAR GARAGE. HOME ALSO FEATURES A NICE SIZE LIVING ROOM AND AN ENCLOSED PORCH! JUST A LITTLE WORK NEEDED TO FIX UP THE WAY YOU WANT TO CALL YOUR OWN! THIS IS A FANNIE MAE HOMPATH PROPERTY. PURCHASE THIS PROPERTY FOR AS LITTLE AS 5% DOWN! THIS PROPERTY IS APPROVED FOR HOMEPATH RENOVATION MORTGAGE FINANCING.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 1 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Csh 2016-2 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $52,100 | None Available | |
| Saez Carlos | $151,800 | Universal Land Title Inc | |
| Surapaneni Hari | $68,000 | -- | |
| Amer Mtg Corp S | $1,000 | -- | |
| Morgan John Wilson | $71,400 | -- | |
| Fetlar Llc | $14,500 | -- | |
| Fetlar Llc | $1,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saez Carlos | $151,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Surapaneni Hari | $66,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan John Wilson | $71,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $67,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Sold | $67,000 | -4.1% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2014 06/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -6.7% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2014 05/05/14 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,545 | $245,185 | $56,800 | $188,385 |
| 2025 | $4,545 | $242,270 | $56,800 | $185,470 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $232,057 | $54,000 | $178,057 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $225,933 | $56,000 | $169,933 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $184,857 | $40,000 | $144,857 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $142,822 | $29,600 | $113,222 |
| 2020 | $3,311 | $137,536 | $21,600 | $115,936 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $127,515 | $16,800 | $110,715 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $120,832 | $10,640 | $110,192 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $102,721 | $8,400 | $94,321 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $85,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $74,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $915 | $55,899 | $0 | $0 |
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mike Martin
MAGIC REALTY LLC
(407) 574-4785
7 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: V4648088
APN: 8130-32-60-0200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.