C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chet Polniazek
1st Texas Realty Services
(832) 360-6448
1 in this area
210 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $308,084
GORGEOUS FOUR BEDROOM! This two-story four bedroom one-and-a-half-bathroom brick home available in central Houston. 2701 Davis St has a historic feel to it and features an iron gate surrounding the front of the home, wood floors in select areas, a fireplace in the family room, and a second-floor balcony with sufficient space for outdoor furniture. Some of the standout features of this house are the unique and vintage moldings throughout the home, marble-like flooring in the owner's suite and main bathroom, and two-tone textured walls. Not only is the home incredibly unique, but it is in a prime location with easy access to I-59 and I-10. You will enjoy the museum district, nightlife, restaurants, and sports stadiums all within a couple of miles of the property! WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great opportunity! Don't wait, call us today to get more information on the owner's easy terms and smooth process that may be able to put the deed in your name and make this your dream home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
1st Texas Realty Services License #0318518 Listed on: 12/30/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| My Swe Home Llc | $38,800 | None Available | |
| Success In Christ Ministries Inc | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Harris | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Ruben | -- | -- | |
| Jean Stubbs Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Success In Christ Ministries Inc | $82,790 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | For Sale | $266,499 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,428 | $260,000 | $94,500 | $165,500 |
| 2024 | $6,428 | $307,200 | $94,500 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $6,428 | $307,200 | $94,500 | $212,700 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $248,960 | $72,188 | $176,772 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $205,938 | $55,125 | $150,813 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $13,125 | $111,875 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chet Polniazek
1st Texas Realty Services
(832) 360-6448
1 in this area
210 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Russell Hernandez
COLDWELL BANKER CENTRAL
(713) 906-6012
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 49854954
APN: 0321170000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.