2701 E 16th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $119,870 - $153,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
480
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 E 16th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $133,968, approximately $279 per square foot. 2701 E 16th St is a home located in Pettis County with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Colvin Eugene and Colvin Joyce
Bought by
Schwartz Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Colvin Aullnie Junior and Martha Rose
Bought by
Colvin Eugene and Colvin Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Mary A | -- | Landmann Title Co | |
| Colvin Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $5,400 | $1,570 | $3,830 |
| 2024 | $294 | $5,270 | $1,570 | $3,700 |
| 2023 | $288 | $5,270 | $1,570 | $3,700 |
| 2022 | $268 | $4,910 | $1,380 | $3,530 |
| 2021 | $266 | $4,910 | $1,380 | $3,530 |
| 2020 | $265 | $4,910 | $1,380 | $3,530 |
| 2019 | $264 | $4,590 | $1,380 | $3,210 |
| 2017 | $247 | $4,590 | $1,380 | $3,210 |
| 2016 | $152 | $2,840 | $1,380 | $1,460 |
| 2015 | $152 | $2,840 | $1,380 | $1,460 |
| 2014 | $156 | $2,950 | $1,380 | $1,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,950 | $1,380 | $1,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map