2701 E 17th St Chattanooga, TN 37404
Ridgedale-Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 E 17th St, Chattanooga, TN 37404 and is currently estimated at $232,431, approximately $184 per square foot. 2701 E 17th St is a home with nearby schools including East Side Elementary, Orchard Knob Middle School, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Hass Tammy Anne and Hass Tammy A
Bought by
Hass Tammy Anne and The Tammy Anne Hass Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hass Tammy Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $51,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $663 | $29,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $663 | $29,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $663 | $29,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $663 | $29,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $721 | $26,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $721 | $26,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $594 | $26,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $721 | $26,075 | $0 | $0 |