2701 E Aster Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,987 - $526,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 E Aster Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $457,747, approximately $295 per square foot. 2701 E Aster Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Cameron Craig K
Bought by
Cameron Craig K and Cameron Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,994
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Cameron Mary E and Cameron Craig K
Bought by
Cameron Craig K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,994
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Cameron Mary E
Bought by
Cameron Craig K and Cameron Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Craig K | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Cameron Craig K | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Cameron Craig K | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cameron Craig K | $155,994 | |
| Closed | Cameron Craig K | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,344 | $15,521 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $14,782 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $33,860 | $6,770 | $27,090 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $26,300 | $5,260 | $21,040 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $23,060 | $4,610 | $18,450 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $21,750 | $4,350 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $19,650 | $3,930 | $15,720 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $17,920 | $3,580 | $14,340 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $17,150 | $3,430 | $13,720 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $16,070 | $3,210 | $12,860 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $14,530 | $2,900 | $11,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map