2701 Kayne Ave Minden, NV 89423
Estimated Value: $385,382 - $521,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Kayne Ave, Minden, NV 89423 and is currently estimated at $453,596, approximately $429 per square foot. 2701 Kayne Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pinon Hills Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,646 | $80,932 | $63,000 | $17,932 |
| 2025 | $1,551 | $75,776 | $57,750 | $18,026 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $70,327 | $52,500 | $17,827 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $69,001 | $52,500 | $16,501 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $60,747 | $45,500 | $15,247 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $56,999 | $42,000 | $14,999 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $53,789 | $38,500 | $15,289 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $48,588 | $33,250 | $15,338 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $42,614 | $27,300 | $15,314 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $38,623 | $22,750 | $15,873 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $38,651 | $22,750 | $15,901 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $38,651 | $22,750 | $15,901 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $39,830 | $22,750 | $17,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map