2701 Kingston St Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $789,604 - $826,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,221
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Kingston St, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $809,151, approximately $251 per square foot. 2701 Kingston St is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Cynthia A. Cockrell Elementary School, Lorene Rogers Middle School, and Primrose School of Prosper.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Davis Tracie A and Hobbs Ron
Bought by
Johnson Julius Leo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,056
Outstanding Balance
$515,929
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$293,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Darling Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Davis Tracie Ann and Hobbs Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$434,400
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Prosper 236 Llc
Bought by
Darling Homes Of Texas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Julius Leo | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Tracie Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Darling Homes Of Texas Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Julius Leo | $580,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Tracie Ann | $434,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,082 | $858,849 | $220,500 | $638,349 |
| 2024 | $17,208 | $864,372 | $192,938 | $671,434 |
| 2023 | $17,208 | $808,342 | $192,500 | $615,842 |
| 2022 | $15,430 | $705,672 | $170,500 | $535,172 |
| 2021 | $10,904 | $491,271 | $132,000 | $359,271 |
| 2020 | $11,559 | $493,032 | $121,000 | $372,032 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $108,205 | $94,380 | $13,825 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $95,590 | $95,590 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map