2701 Mapleton Ave Unit A Boulder, CO 80304
Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $829,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Mapleton Ave Unit A, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $710,270, approximately $642 per square foot. 2701 Mapleton Ave Unit A is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Sharon Jewell
Bought by
Jewell Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
2701 Mapleton Condominiums Llc
Bought by
Jewell Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewell Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jewell Sharon | $349,000 | First Colorado Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,772 | $54,644 | -- | $54,644 |
| 2024 | $4,772 | $54,644 | -- | $54,644 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $54,295 | -- | $57,980 |
| 2022 | $4,885 | $52,605 | $0 | $52,605 |