Estimated Value: $291,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Parkway, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $314,019, approximately $273 per square foot. 2701 Parkway is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Alice Swanson
Bought by
Alice M Swanson 2022 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alice M Swanson 2022 Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $175,083 | $52,001 | $123,082 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $171,651 | $50,982 | $120,669 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $168,286 | $49,983 | $118,303 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $164,987 | $49,003 | $115,984 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $161,753 | $48,043 | $113,710 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $160,096 | $47,551 | $112,545 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $156,958 | $46,619 | $110,339 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $153,881 | $45,705 | $108,176 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $150,864 | $44,809 | $106,055 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $147,907 | $43,931 | $103,976 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $138,000 | $30,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map