2701 S 4th Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $726,858
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 S 4th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $636,215, approximately $417 per square foot. 2701 S 4th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Vinson Chris and Vinson Shalece
Bought by
Kleinwolterink Keegen and Vinson Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Gladys B Gladys B and Varvel Gladys B
Bought by
Lewis Dennis J and Lewis Connie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleinwolterink Keegen | $765,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Kleinwolterink Keegen | $765,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Lewis Dennis J | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kleinwolterink Keegen | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,074 | $526,500 | $62,000 | $464,500 |
| 2024 | $7,074 | $543,400 | $62,000 | $481,400 |
| 2023 | $6,527 | $463,800 | $90,800 | $373,000 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $268,000 | $57,200 | $210,800 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $273,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,225 | $268,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $246,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $220,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $205,389 | $47,557 | $157,832 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $199,858 | $45,054 | $154,804 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $185,686 | $45,054 | $140,632 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,686 | $45,054 | $140,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map