2701 S Carpenter St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $551,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,137
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 S Carpenter St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $418,169, approximately $133 per square foot. 2701 S Carpenter St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Mary J Scheibe-Adams Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mckendry Judith S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2020
Sold by
Scheibe-Adams Mary J
Bought by
Mary J Scheibe-Adams Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Scheibe-Adams Mary J
Bought by
Mary J Scheibe-Adams Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Adams Jerry D and Scheibe Mary J
Bought by
Adams Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckendry Judith S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mary J Scheibe-Adams Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scheibe-Adams Mary J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $290,300 | $42,900 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $290,300 | $42,900 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $4,464 | $205,500 | $35,100 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $4,369 | $205,500 | $35,100 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $205,500 | $35,100 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $4,101 | $205,500 | $35,100 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $4,055 | $182,300 | $32,000 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $182,300 | $32,000 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $3,901 | $182,300 | $32,000 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $182,300 | $32,000 | $150,300 |
| 2013 | $3,901 | $182,300 | $32,100 | $150,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map