2701 Steamboat Cir Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Steamboat Cir, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $273,491, approximately $268 per square foot. 2701 Steamboat Cir is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Charles Reed Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Cygnus Ventures Llc
Bought by
Pravdica Kelly and Watkiss Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,504
Outstanding Balance
$171,654
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Jaeger Rose M
Bought by
Cygnus Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Cygnus Ventures Llc
Bought by
Jaeger Paul W and Jaeger Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,750
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Jaeger Paul
Bought by
Cygnus Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
J T Marlin Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Gutierrez Fred and Gutierrez Kathy
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificate Holders Of Cwabs Series 99-3
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pravdica Kelly | $193,000 | Lakeside Title Services | |
| Cygnus Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jaeger Paul W | -- | National Title Solutions Inc | |
| Cygnus Ventures Llc | -- | Law Title | |
| Jaeger Paul W | -- | Law Title | |
| J T Marlin Llc | $169,000 | First American Title | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pravdica Kelly | $189,504 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaeger Paul W | $120,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaeger Paul W | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | J T Marlin Llc | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,798 | $78,150 | $24,697 | $53,453 |
| 2023 | $5,597 | $70,584 | $22,306 | $48,278 |
| 2022 | $4,978 | $63,394 | $20,034 | $43,360 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $59,246 | $18,723 | $40,523 |
| 2020 | $4,680 | $57,565 | $18,192 | $39,373 |
| 2019 | $4,533 | $54,850 | $17,334 | $37,516 |
| 2018 | $4,360 | $51,535 | $16,286 | $35,249 |
| 2017 | $4,248 | $48,974 | $15,477 | $33,497 |
| 2016 | $4,179 | $46,709 | $14,761 | $31,948 |
| 2015 | $3,937 | $43,756 | $13,828 | $29,928 |
| 2014 | $3,937 | $42,211 | $13,340 | $28,871 |
| 2013 | $3,937 | $42,211 | $13,340 | $28,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map