NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $461,849 - $559,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,137 Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2020

Current estimated payment $3,371 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

This exquisitely remodeled home is what you’ve been waiting for! Open floor-plan; bright & spacious kitchen-living area, large airy windows, and delightful private backyard tree-canopied oasis. Completely updated 3BD 2BA with thoughtful-designer touches throughout; including new AC-furnace, appliances, tiles and floors. Wood wall here, splash of color there, Austin living at its best. You’ll love entertaining family & friends. Walking distance to Alamo Draft House, Cover 3, Starbucks, Jack Allen and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Arthur Anton

Anton Consulting Group, LLC License #0590997 Listed on: 07/23/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Rivera

Agency Texas Inc License #0711247

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,628

Year Built

  • Built in 1966 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,144 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 110
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Many Trees
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,137 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Allandale Place Sec 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Legal Lot and Block 5A / L
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02400506070000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,628

Year Built

Built in 1966 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,144 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry, Single level Floor Plan
  • Building Area Total: 1137.00
  • Restrictions: None
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: FROM MOPAC, EAST ON STECK AVE, APPROX. 1/2 MILE ON RIGHT, PROPERTY ON SOUTH SIDE OF STECK AVE.
  • Disclosures: Lead Base Paint Addendum, Seller Disclosure, Seller Provided Survey Available
  • Estimated Taxes: 6652.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Intermediary: No
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1137.00
  • Property Panorama: No
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: In Unit, Main Level, Multiple Locations
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Num Living: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven, Free-Standing Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater-Gas
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Window Treatments

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Multi, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Internet-Cable, Natural Gas Available

• High School: Anderson
  • Middle/Junior School: Burnet (Austin ISD)

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Curbs, Level, Trees-Heavy, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft)
  • Lot Size: 65 x 110
  • Parcel Number: 02400506070000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1640
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7143.84
  • Subdivision Name: Allandale Place Sec 01

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: No

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Clapboard, Masonry – Partial, Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: L
  • Tax Lot: 5A
  • Tax Rate: 2.14486000000000
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5628.00
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2020
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
List Price
$410,000
Current Estimated Value
$516,712

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.46%
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$338,672
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,040

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gersib Alexander J -- First American Title
Trier Stephen Scott -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gersib Alexander J $382,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2020 08/26/20 Sold -- -- --
07/25/2020 07/25/20 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2020 07/23/20 For Sale $410,000 -- $361 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,383 $471,164 $295,689 $175,475
2023 $6,824 $469,060 $0 $0
2022 $8,421 $426,418 $0 $0
2021 $8,438 $387,653 $201,600 $186,053
2020 $6,652 $310,123 $201,600 $108,523
2019 $6,477 $294,856 $201,600 $108,523
2018 $5,935 $268,051 $192,000 $76,051
2017 $5,926 $265,743 $160,000 $105,743
2016 $5,586 $250,458 $144,000 $106,458
2015 $4,744 $220,744 $112,000 $108,744
2014 $4,744 $199,325 $112,000 $87,325
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7341649

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 244207

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.