2701 Wpa Rd Alpena, AR 72611
Estimated Value: $130,823 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Wpa Rd, Alpena, AR 72611 and is currently estimated at $188,706, approximately $163 per square foot. 2701 Wpa Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Alpena Elementary School and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Bought by
Eger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $15,390 | $2,400 | $12,990 |
| 2024 | $376 | $15,390 | $2,400 | $12,990 |
| 2023 | $376 | $15,390 | $2,400 | $12,990 |
| 2022 | $1 | $15,390 | $2,400 | $12,990 |
| 2021 | $1 | $15,390 | $2,400 | $12,990 |
| 2020 | $1 | $14,540 | $2,400 | $12,140 |
| 2019 | $19 | $14,540 | $2,400 | $12,140 |
| 2018 | $44 | $14,540 | $2,400 | $12,140 |
| 2017 | $26 | $14,540 | $2,400 | $12,140 |
| 2016 | $26 | $9,600 | $2,400 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | $376 | $9,600 | $3,200 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | $26 | $9,600 | $3,200 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map