2702 Wpa Rd Unit A Alpena, AR 72611
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $256,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,658
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 Wpa Rd Unit A, Alpena, AR 72611 and is currently estimated at $218,173, approximately $131 per square foot. 2702 Wpa Rd Unit A is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Alpena Elementary School and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Loftin Bobby J and Loftin Virginia L
Bought by
Durham George Dale and Durham Edith Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Bought by
Durham
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durham George Dale | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Durham | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $17,680 | $1,920 | $15,760 |
| 2024 | $693 | $17,680 | $1,920 | $15,760 |
| 2023 | $693 | $17,680 | $1,920 | $15,760 |
| 2022 | $319 | $17,680 | $1,920 | $15,760 |
| 2021 | $146 | $17,680 | $1,920 | $15,760 |
| 2020 | $144 | $13,240 | $1,850 | $11,390 |
| 2019 | $162 | $13,240 | $1,850 | $11,390 |
| 2018 | $187 | $13,240 | $1,850 | $11,390 |
| 2017 | $519 | $13,240 | $1,850 | $11,390 |
| 2016 | $519 | $13,240 | $1,850 | $11,390 |
| 2015 | $561 | $14,310 | $1,830 | $12,480 |
| 2014 | $561 | $14,310 | $1,830 | $12,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map