2702 E 10th St Oakland, CA 94601
Jingletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $437,318
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 E 10th St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $430,580, approximately $368 per square foot. 2702 E 10th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Think College Now, International Community, and Roosevelt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2014
Sold by
Martinez Margarita
Bought by
The Margarita Martinez Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Margarita
Bought by
Martinez Margarita and Martinez Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Margarita Martinez Revocable Living | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Margarita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $27,093 | $19,611 | $14,482 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $26,425 | $19,227 | $14,198 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $32,770 | $18,850 | $13,920 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $25,127 | $18,480 | $13,647 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $24,497 | $18,118 | $13,379 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $31,174 | $17,932 | $13,242 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $30,563 | $17,581 | $12,982 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $29,964 | $17,236 | $12,728 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $29,376 | $16,898 | $12,478 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $28,801 | $16,567 | $12,234 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $28,368 | $16,318 | $12,050 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $27,812 | $15,998 | $11,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map