2702 E Earll Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $711,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 E Earll Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $629,492, approximately $334 per square foot. 2702 E Earll Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Camelback High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Career Success Schools - Sage Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Creative Solutions Investments Llc
Bought by
Bs Re Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Sietsema Judith Ann Hayne and Luffey Judith Ann
Bought by
Creative Sol Invests L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Erickson George R and Erickson Jane M
Bought by
Maskey Wayne G and Maskey Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bs Re Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Creative Sol Invests L L C | $335,000 | Security Title | |
| Maskey Wayne G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Creative Sol Invests L L C | $301,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $11,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $10,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $43,400 | $8,680 | $34,720 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $31,320 | $6,260 | $25,060 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $29,930 | $5,980 | $23,950 |
| 2020 | $731 | $25,220 | $5,040 | $20,180 |
| 2019 | $710 | $19,920 | $3,980 | $15,940 |
| 2018 | $678 | $17,560 | $3,510 | $14,050 |
| 2017 | $635 | $15,050 | $3,010 | $12,040 |
| 2016 | $610 | $12,280 | $2,450 | $9,830 |
| 2015 | $568 | $10,660 | $2,130 | $8,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map