2702 E Evans Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,195 - $1,191,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 E Evans Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $991,049, approximately $326 per square foot. 2702 E Evans Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Palomino Primary School, Palomino Intermediate School, and Greenway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Gibbons Michael R and Cotter Julie A
Bought by
Cotter Gibbons Living Trust and Cotter Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Hill Robert Lamar
Bought by
Gibbons Michael R and Cotter Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,040
Outstanding Balance
$237,434
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$753,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Hill Jeanne Marie
Bought by
Hill Robert Lamar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Ati Title Agency Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Classic Stellar Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotter Gibbons Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gibbons Michael R | $380,000 | Title Management Agency Of A | |
| Hill Robert Lamar | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Hill Robert Lamar | $84,901 | Security Title Agency | |
| Classic Stellar Homes Inc | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbons Michael R | $354,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,993 | $54,722 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,733 | $52,116 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,733 | $62,310 | $12,460 | $49,850 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $49,960 | $9,990 | $39,970 |
| 2021 | $4,695 | $45,020 | $9,000 | $36,020 |
| 2020 | $4,654 | $44,530 | $8,900 | $35,630 |
| 2019 | $4,661 | $43,660 | $8,730 | $34,930 |
| 2018 | $4,488 | $42,120 | $8,420 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $4,277 | $40,130 | $8,020 | $32,110 |
| 2016 | $4,196 | $43,570 | $8,710 | $34,860 |
| 2015 | $3,841 | $44,130 | $8,820 | $35,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map