2702 E Meadowside Place Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 E Meadowside Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $327,488, approximately $215 per square foot. 2702 E Meadowside Place is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary - 09, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $317,255 | $34,280 | $282,975 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $314,277 | $34,280 | $279,997 |
| 2023 | $4,842 | $284,793 | $34,280 | $250,513 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $245,663 | $34,280 | $211,383 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $229,305 | $34,280 | $195,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map