2702 Knollwood Trail Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 Knollwood Trail, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $292,670, approximately $211 per square foot. 2702 Knollwood Trail is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Brisson Michael N and Brisson Cindy C
Bought by
Meeks William G and Meeks Trudy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,192
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Devary Ronald L and Devary Shirley A
Bought by
Brisson Michael N and Brisson Cindy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,900
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Stolee H Ruth and Stolee Isaac J
Bought by
Devary Ronald L and Devary Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.97%