2702 W Caldwell St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 W Caldwell St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $637,216, approximately $566 per square foot. 2702 W Caldwell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Christophe Dwayne and Smith Joel D
Bought by
Smith Joel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joel D | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Joel D | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $213,355 | $108,520 | $104,835 |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $209,173 | $106,393 | $102,780 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $205,072 | $104,307 | $100,765 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $201,052 | $102,262 | $98,790 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $197,110 | $100,257 | $96,853 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $191,265 | $97,284 | $93,981 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $187,516 | $95,377 | $92,139 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $180,236 | $91,674 | $88,562 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $177,529 | $90,297 | $87,232 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $174,053 | $88,529 | $85,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map