2703 Dauer St Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2703 Dauer St, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $184,367, approximately $168 per square foot. 2703 Dauer St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $40,400 | $12,500 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $47,200 | $12,500 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $40,400 | $12,500 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $41,000 | $13,800 | $27,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,700 | $13,800 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map