2703 E Main St Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $608,721
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,177
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2703 E Main St, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $545,430, approximately $171 per square foot. 2703 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Bymers Carol L
Bought by
Neitzke Mark J and Neitzke Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,719
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$425,711
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neitzke Mark J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neitzke Mark J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,242 | $546,344 | $114,950 | $431,394 |
| 2024 | $6,649 | $433,301 | $51,906 | $381,395 |
| 2023 | $6,510 | $373,383 | $45,156 | $328,227 |
| 2022 | $4,980 | $339,871 | $41,055 | $298,816 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $298,099 | $39,763 | $258,336 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $284,122 | $38,617 | $245,505 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $270,115 | $37,440 | $232,675 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $251,717 | $37,367 | $214,350 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $247,229 | $36,669 | $210,560 |
| 2016 | -- | $226,969 | $35,224 | $191,745 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,307 | $33,562 | $191,745 |
| 2011 | -- | $219,870 | $25,680 | $194,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map