2807 E Main St Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $616,855
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,957
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 E Main St, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $562,214, approximately $190 per square foot. 2807 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Arana G
Bought by
Rosdail Max D and Rosdail Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosdail Max D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,143 | $607,240 | $74,225 | $533,015 |
| 2024 | $7,848 | $512,746 | $40,611 | $472,135 |
| 2023 | $7,691 | $442,354 | $35,315 | $407,039 |
| 2022 | $5,706 | $403,333 | $32,106 | $371,227 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $342,546 | $31,097 | $311,449 |
| 2020 | $4,327 | $325,554 | $30,202 | $295,352 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $311,441 | $29,280 | $282,161 |
| 2018 | $3,662 | $288,138 | $29,223 | $258,915 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $263,683 | $28,678 | $235,005 |
| 2016 | -- | $260,667 | $23,132 | $237,535 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,606 | $22,071 | $237,535 |
| 2011 | -- | $259,715 | $17,130 | $242,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map