2703 Maple St Des Moines, IA 50317
Fairground NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2703 Maple St, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $152,863, approximately $172 per square foot. 2703 Maple St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Hoyt Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $129,600 | $33,300 | $96,300 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $110,600 | $28,400 | $82,200 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $110,600 | $28,400 | $82,200 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $87,800 | $23,200 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $87,800 | $23,200 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $76,400 | $20,400 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $76,400 | $20,400 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map