2703 Racine Ave Lehigh, IA 50557
Estimated payment $1,201/month
Total Views
7,876
Highlights
- 19.03 Acre Lot
- Dayton Center Rated 9+
- Heating Available
About This Home
This home is located at 2703 Racine Ave, Lehigh, IA 50557 and is currently priced at $220,000. 2703 Racine Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dayton Center and Southeast Webster-Grand Southeast Valley Middle School.
Listing Agent
Johnson & Sons, inc. Brokerage Phone: 5153517028 License #B5748000 Listed on: 11/21/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $332
Lot Details
- 19.03 Acre Lot
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $43,080 | $39,290 | $3,790 |
| 2024 | $332 | $30,530 | $27,000 | $3,530 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $128,720 | $27,000 | $101,720 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $109,740 | $27,000 | $82,740 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $109,740 | $27,000 | $82,740 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $105,200 | $27,000 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $114,290 | $33,320 | $80,970 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $103,900 | $30,290 | $73,610 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $95,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $95,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $95,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $95,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Fort Dodge MLS
Source: Fort Dodge MLS
MLS Number: 26579
APN: 11-26-400-006