2704 31st Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 31st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $270,298, approximately $260 per square foot. 2704 31st Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Palmetto Estates Inc
Bought by
Fernandez Raul and Varela Maria Del Carmen Aguila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,065
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$183,233
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Raul | $60,000 | Signature Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Raul | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $86,717 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $815 | $81,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $774 | $79,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $722 | $77,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $732 | $76,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $702 | $72,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $694 | $71,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $645 | $70,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $644 | $68,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $648 | $68,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $648 | $67,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $643 | $66,673 | $10,750 | $55,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map