K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Khadijah Jones
Veterans First Realty LLC
(757) 344-3383
3 in this area
32 Total Sales
SPACIOUS TWO-BEDROOM CONDO WITH FIRST FLOOR MASTER BEDROOM AND FULL BATH. SECOND FLOOR LARGE BEDROOM AND FULL BATH. GAS FIREPLACE, PRIVATE END UNIT. FENCED PATIO AND STORAGE CLOSET.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $98,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $23,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $227,800 | $80,000 | $147,800 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $227,100 | $80,000 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $210,900 | $70,000 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $202,700 | $60,000 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $167,700 | $45,000 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $163,100 | $40,000 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $163,100 | $40,000 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $138,500 | $30,000 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $148,900 | $35,000 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $138,500 | $30,000 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $138,500 | $30,000 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $146,500 | $30,000 | $116,500 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Khadijah Jones
Veterans First Realty LLC
(757) 344-3383
3 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Philene James
Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp
(757) 581-7360
8 in this area
111 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10627230
APN: 0094003001670
Ask me questions while you tour the home.