2704 Estep Ct Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $430,743
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 Estep Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $420,436, approximately $216 per square foot. 2704 Estep Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Fox Jeffrey B and Fox April D
Bought by
Bruyette Gary M and Bruyette Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruyette Gary M | $190,000 | Provincial Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bruyette Gary M | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Bruyette Gary M | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,829 | $173,807 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,829 | $173,807 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $169,238 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $159,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $155,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $150,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $148,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $145,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $142,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $185,064 | $30,000 | $155,064 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $175,552 | $24,000 | $151,552 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $163,699 | $24,000 | $139,699 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $137,729 | $24,000 | $113,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map