2706 Estep Ct Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,314 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2706 Estep Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $409,829, approximately $207 per square foot. 2706 Estep Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Torres Adam
Bought by
Saint Metayer Junior and Saint Pierre Colestine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$212,731
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2016
Sold by
Torres Adam
Bought by
Torres Adam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Whitlock Todd D and Whitlock Joanne
Bought by
Torres Adam and Torres Ines
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Metayer Junior | $250,000 | Southern Title And Abstract | |
| Torres Adam | -- | Attorney | |
| Torres Adam | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saint Metayer Junior | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Adam | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,016 | $289,874 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,016 | $292,199 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,605 | $241,702 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $228,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $221,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $214,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $211,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $207,224 | $35,000 | $172,224 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $128,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $171,267 | $30,000 | $141,267 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $161,114 | $24,000 | $137,114 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $147,074 | $24,000 | $123,074 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $124,919 | $24,000 | $100,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map