2704 Marigold Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 Marigold Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $458,561, approximately $318 per square foot. 2704 Marigold Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Thacker Deborah Jane
Bought by
Mcclelland David and Mcclelland Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,336
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,225
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclelland David | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclelland David | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $192,163 | $64,051 | $128,112 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $188,396 | $62,796 | $125,600 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $184,703 | $61,565 | $123,138 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $181,082 | $60,359 | $120,723 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $177,532 | $59,176 | $118,356 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $175,713 | $58,570 | $117,143 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $172,269 | $57,422 | $114,847 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $168,893 | $56,297 | $112,596 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $165,583 | $55,194 | $110,389 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $162,337 | $54,112 | $108,225 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $159,900 | $53,300 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $156,768 | $52,256 | $104,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map