2704 S Chase Dr Springfield, IL 62704
Koke Mill East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,099 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,623
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 S Chase Dr, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $273,275. 2704 S Chase Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Alfred Moscardelli Living Trust
Bought by
Tarr Vicky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Alfred Moscardelli
Bought by
Alfred Moscardelli Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarr Vicky | $223,000 | Zelle Law Offices Pc | |
| Alfred Moscardelli Living Trus | -- | Heyl Royster Voelker & Allen P | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,974 | $70,213 | $8,764 | $61,449 |
| 2023 | $4,698 | $64,133 | $8,005 | $56,128 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $60,835 | $7,593 | $53,242 |
| 2021 | $3,923 | $50,011 | $7,311 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $50,086 | $7,322 | $42,764 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $49,911 | $7,296 | $42,615 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $49,667 | $7,260 | $42,407 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $49,025 | $7,166 | $41,859 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $48,310 | $7,061 | $41,249 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $47,733 | $6,977 | $40,756 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $47,425 | $6,932 | $40,493 |
| 2013 | $2,951 | $47,425 | $6,932 | $40,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map