2704 Sequoia St Lodi, CA 95242
Sunwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,330 - $647,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 Sequoia St, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $599,083, approximately $300 per square foot. 2704 Sequoia St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Erma B. Reese Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Alfaro Lisa and Mccarthy Lisa
Bought by
Alfaro Oscar and Alfaro Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,051
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Mccarthy Lisa Maria
Bought by
Mccarthy Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Mccarthy James Dennis and Mccarthy Lisa Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,850
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfaro Oscar | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Mccarthy Lisa | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mccarthy James Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Mccarthy Lisa Maria | -- | -- | |
| Mccarthy James Dennis | $189,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfaro Oscar | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Mccarthy Lisa Maria | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy James Dennis | $169,850 | |
| Closed | Alfaro Oscar | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $313,566 | $99,665 | $213,901 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $307,418 | $97,711 | $209,707 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $301,392 | $95,796 | $205,596 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $295,483 | $93,918 | $201,565 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $289,690 | $92,077 | $197,613 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $286,720 | $91,133 | $195,587 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $281,099 | $89,347 | $191,752 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $275,589 | $87,596 | $187,993 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $270,186 | $85,879 | $184,307 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $264,890 | $84,196 | $180,694 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $255,802 | $81,307 | $174,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map