Estimated Value: $423,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 Soleado Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $483,995, approximately $253 per square foot. 2704 Soleado Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Mortimer Brianna R and Aceves Jose D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,888
Outstanding Balance
$312,537
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
O Rite Investment I Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Westpointe Estates
Bought by
Orite Investment I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Sunvista Llc
Bought by
Westpointe Estates
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Westpointe Estates
Bought by
Sunvista Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortimer Brianna R | $369,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kb Home Sacramento Inc | $3,350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Orite Investment I Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Westpointe Estates | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Sunvista Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mortimer Brianna R | $356,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $279,421 | $125,767 | $153,654 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $273,943 | $123,301 | $150,642 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $268,573 | $120,884 | $147,689 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $263,308 | $118,514 | $144,794 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $258,146 | $116,191 | $141,955 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $255,500 | $115,000 | $140,500 |
| 2019 | $516 | $42,712 | $42,712 | $0 |
| 2018 | $503 | $41,875 | $41,875 | $0 |
| 2017 | $338 | $26,924 | $26,924 | $0 |
| 2016 | $331 | $26,397 | $26,397 | $0 |
| 2015 | $737 | $26,001 | $26,001 | $0 |
| 2014 | $616 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map