2704 W Minton Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
West Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $407,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2704 W Minton Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $360,728, approximately $277 per square foot. 2704 W Minton Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2012
Sold by
Reinke Jay D and Reinke Stasia L
Bought by
Reinke Stasia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Henson Robert and Henson Lucretia M
Bought by
Reinke Jay D and Reinke Stasia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,322
Outstanding Balance
$54,981
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$305,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Reinke Jay and Reinke Stasia
Bought by
Reinke Jay D and Reinke Stasia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,296
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Reinke Jay D and Henson Stasia L
Bought by
Reinke Jay and Reinke Stasia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,542
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Jones Thomas R and Jones Beatrice V
Bought by
Reinke Jay D and Henson Stasia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,029
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinke Stasia L | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Reinke Jay D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Reinke Jay D | -- | Nations Title Insurance | |
| Reinke Jay | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Reinke Jay D | $74,500 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinke Jay D | $110,322 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinke Jay D | $70,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinke Jay | $29,542 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinke Jay D | $74,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $12,485 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $11,891 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $28,510 | $5,700 | $22,810 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $21,470 | $4,290 | $17,180 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $19,230 | $3,840 | $15,390 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $17,580 | $3,510 | $14,070 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $15,470 | $3,090 | $12,380 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $14,000 | $2,800 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $12,350 | $2,470 | $9,880 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $12,300 | $2,460 | $9,840 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $12,050 | $2,410 | $9,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map