27044 E Archer Ave Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27044 E Archer Ave, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $526,486, approximately $238 per square foot. 27044 E Archer Ave is a home with nearby schools including Harmony Ridge P-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Hull Donald and Demackenzie Morales
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,255
Outstanding Balance
$344,731
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,755
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Donald | $416,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hull Donald | $395,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |